Terms and condition

Full terms

By using the Enso.ooo web site ("Service"), you are agreeing to be bound by the following terms and conditions ("Terms of Service"). If you are entering into this agreement on behalf of a company or other legal entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind such entity to these terms and conditions, in which case the terms "you" or "your" shall refer to such entity.

Use of Your Enso Account

  1. You must use a valid email address for your Enso account.
  2. You must not use the Service for any illegal or abusive purposes.
  3. You are solely responsible for the security of your account.
  4. You own or have authorization to use our service from the legal owner of the URL(s) to be monitored by Enso.
  5. Our service shall only be used in accordance with any and all applicable laws and regulations.

Payment and Billing

  1. The Enso Service is a subscription service. Your credit card will be charged automatically monthly or annually based on your selection.
  2. There is no commitment after your selected period. You can stop the subscription at any time, your account will simply be disabled when your current subscription runs out.
  3. We do not store Your Card details and they cannot be used by any member of our staff.  All payment details along with Your Card details are encrypted and securely stored by Stripe Inc.


Refund Policy

You may ask for a refund by sending an email to info@Enso.ooo. The email needs to contain any information required to identify your Enso account (github screen name, email, etc.).

Cancellation and Termination of Service

  1. You may at any time close your Enso account.
  2. Any abuse of the Service will lead to termination of your account. Enso reserves the right to decide what is considered abuse of the Service.

Changes to Terms of Service

These Terms of Service may be updated from time to time without prior notice. The current Terms of Service are always available at https://www.enso.ooo/terms

Disclaimer

  1. The Enso Service is provided “as is” and “as available”.
  2. Enso reserves the right to modify the Service from time to time at any time, including adding and removing features.
  3. Enso reserves the right to discontinue the Service at any time after a notice via email.
  4. Enso reserves the right to change the prices for the Service and any connected extra services at any time.
  5. Enso gives no warranties regarding the correctness of the data collected with the Service or any potential corruption or loss of such data.

Limitation of Liability

  1. You expressly understand and agree that Enso shall not be liable for any damages resulting from the use of the Enso service.
  2. Any decisions or claims you make based on data from the Enso Service are your sole responsibility. Enso shall not be held liable for any such decisions or claims.
  3. In no event shall Enso's total liability to you for all damages, losses, and causes of action exceed the amount paid by you, if any, for accessing this site.

Indemnification

  1. You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Enso and its officers, directors, employees, consultants and agents from any and all third party claims, liability, damages and/or costs arising from your use of the Enso service, your violation of the terms of use or your infringement, or infringement by any other user of your account, of any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity.
  2. You agree to immediately notify Enso of any unauthorized use of your account or any other breach of security known to you.

Other

If any part of this Terms of Service would be determined by any competent authority to be invalid, unlawful or unenforceable, the remainder of the Terms of Service shall continue to be valid and enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Applicable law

This contract shall be governed by the law of the United Kingdom. Any dispute, controversy or claim arising out of or in connection with this contract, or the breach, termination or invalidity thereof, shall be solved by Her Majesty’s High Court of Justice in the United Kingdom.



Privacy Policy



The following provides you with all you need to know about our Privacy Policy. At Enso.ooo we take your privacy extremely seriously; and we will only use the Personal Information that we collect from you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Enso.ooo – Who Are We?

“Enso.ooo”, “Enso“, “Us”, “us”, “We” or “we” means the Enso website monitoring service (along with other ancillary services)

What is covered by this Privacy Policy?

This Privacy Policy applies to all the Personal Information, if any, collected by us from you when you sign-up to any products and/or services

What is Personal Information?

“Personal Information” means any information which can be used or is capable of being used to identify you as individual.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Information does not include information which is generic in nature, statistical or in an anonymised or aggregated form (“Non-Personal Information”).

We may also collect Non-Personal Information from you. Such Non-Personal Information may include website and network traffic data relating to your use of Enso services.

We shall be entitled in our sole and absolute discretion to use any or all of this Non-Personal Information for research, segmentation of visitors, to market the Enso Services and to help improve the Enso Websites and/or the Enso Services.

This type of Non-Personal Information may include how many visitors have been to the Enso Websites, how many of our clients have logged-in, when they logged-in and how long for and which areas of the Enso Website they visited and the actions they undertook.

Your Consent

By using the Enso Website and/or by signing up to receive more information from us and/or by signing up and using Enso Services you are giving us your consent to collect and/or use Personal Information about you. We may in our sole and absolute discretion make changes to our Privacy Policy from time-to-time, for instance to reflect changes in legislation or best industry practice. Where we do make such changes we will notify you either by updating this Privacy and/or by notifying you in writing. We would advise you to print off a copy of this Privacy Policy for your records and suggest that you refer back to this Privacy Policy from time-to-time to ensure that you are aware of the most up-to-date version.

We Do Not Store Your Payment Details

If you decide to sign-up and pay for any Enso Service you may decide to pay for such products and/or services using a debit or credit card (“Your Card“).  We do not store Your Card details and they cannot be used by any member of our staff.  All payment details along with Your Card details are encrypted and securely stored by
 Stripe Inc.

When you initially provide or update your payment information, we transmit it via an encrypted connection to our Payment Processor, Stripe. Stripe uses and processes your payment information in accordance with
Stripe’s Privacy Policy. A 30 day free trial is issued to your account and thereafter will abide by Stripe’s Privacy Policy.


This allows us to automatically bill Your Card on a recurring basis, whether monthly or yearly, depending on the payment plan for the Enso Service you signed up to on the applicable Enso Website.

How Do We Collect Information About You?

There are several ways in which you may provide us with Personal Information, including by way of example only, and without limitation, when you register for Enso Services, when you fill in customer surveys, when you fill in your details to request more information or when you when you contact us to make enquiries about Enso Services and our other products and/or services.

We may also collect information about you by analysis of customer traffic, which may or may not include the use of Cookies.

Some of the Personal Information that we collect may be deemed “sensitive personal data” within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998 (“Sensitive Information”). We will not disclose any Sensitive Information without your express consent.

How Do We Use Your Information?

We may use your Personal Information to validate you as one of our clients when using the Enso Services.

We may also use your Personal Information to amongst other things: (a) to personalise your visit to the Enso Websites or recommend other products and services to you; (b) to help us develop our offers, promotions for the Enso Services and the layout of the Enso Websites to ensure that our products and services are relevant to you and as easy to use as possible; (c) process information for the purposes of analysis, research, and improving our business; (d) (d) contact you by post, phone, email and SMS about changes to the Enso Website, our Enso Services, changes to our terms and conditions and/or to communicate with you about our services; and (e) to contact you by any of the method about new offers, promotions, products or services that we may offer from time-to-time.

How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

The length of time we keep your Information will depend on both the nature of the Information we have gathered and the use we make of that Information.

Unless we are required by law to keep your Information for a certain amount of time, we will not ordinarily keep your Information for any longer than is necessary, given the purpose for which that Information was collected by us.

Do We Disclose Your Information to Third Parties?

We may be required by court order, government request (or request by a competent regulatory authority) to disclose Personal Information. In such cases, or where we need to comply with all applicable laws and/or regulations, we reserve the right to access and disclose Personal Information about you. We may also exercise this right where we need to do so, so as to ensure that our systems operate properly and/or effectively, to protect ourselves or the uses of the Enso Websites, our Enso Services, or to help resolve any dispute.

We may provide Non-Personal Information to third parties.

We may from time-to-time use third party companies to provide some of our services, or to provide services to us (“Third Party Suppliers”). We may share your Information with Third Party Suppliers, some of whom may be providing services from outside the European Economic Area. All Third Party Suppliers can and will process such Information on behalf of us and at all times only according to our express instructions and all applicable data protection legislation.

Where we have approval to do so, we may pass your Information on to carefully selected third parties, whom we believe may have products and services which may be of interest to you.

At Enso we may use Google Analytics (or other similar products and/or tools) (“GA”) across any or all of our Enso Websites to collect information anonymously on the users that visit our websites. GA reports website trends, such as the pages individuals visit and how long for – it does all this without identifying individuals.

Enso Cookies Policy

What is a Cookie?

A cookie is a small text file, which is unique to you and allows the Enso Websites to recognise your computer or any such other device which you may use from time-to-time for browsing the Internet (collectively “Your Computer”).

We may use cookies and other “tags” (sometimes referred to as “web-beacons” or “pixel-tags”) (collectively “Cookie(s)”) to provide you with a more personalised service on the Enso Websites or to aid or track your navigation around our website.

If you do choose not to accept any of our Cookies some of the functionality or personalised version of the Enso Websites may not be available to you.

When Do We Use Cookies?

When you register to receive information on the Enso Websites and/or register to use the Enso Services we may allocate a Cookie to Your Computer (“Registration Cookie”).

A Registration Cookie may hold any information collection during your registration or sign-up and allows us to recognise you and provide you with the information or services that you require. If your browser is not set to accept Cookies you may not be able to register for and/or sign-up for the Enso Services.

In addition to Registration Cookies we may from time-to-time use other types of Cookie to gather information. Such Cookies may include, but not be limited to “session-based” Cookies which are allotted to Your Computer for the duration of your visit to the Enso Websites, but will be deleted when you close down your Internet browser.

All use of Cookie gathered information is made in accordance with our Privacy Policy.